EAST BIERLEY CRICKET CLUB

 

Officials 2019

 

President: Mr Phil McKirgan

Chairman: Mr Brian Lymbery

 

Hon. Vice Presidents

Mrs S Amos, Mr D.B.Bentley, Mr J.C.Bleazard, Mr D.Booth, Mr R.Davis  Rev.R Davidson,

 Mrs M.Greenwood, Mr B. Hodgkinson, Mr B.Lymbery, Mr G Simpson, Mrs J.Winder.

 

Hon. Life Members

Mrs S.Amos,  Mr D.B.Bentley, Mrs C.E.Boddy, Mr D. Booth,  Mr R.Greenwood, Mrs G.Hambly,  Mr M.Loker,

 Mrs J.Routh, Mrs C.Springthorpe,

 

Hon Secretary: Mr G A Bannister

Hon Financial Secretary: Mr E P Brady

Hon Subscription Secretary: Mr C Walsh

 

General Committee

 

Matthew Anderson, Kevin Blakeley, Lyndsey Davis, Richard Harrison,

Phil McKirgan,  Eric Roberts,  Anthony Shotton, Christine Spence. 

 

The first meeting of the EBCC General Committee agreed that the following Sub-Committees would deal with various aspects of club business. Any problems or enquiries would be best addressed initially to any member of the Sub-Committee, or to the club officers or a Vice-President.

 

FINANCE             Chair - John Bleazard,

Eddie Brady, Brian Lymbery, Tony Bannister, Sue Amos, Phil McKirgan

BAR                 Chair - Sue Amos

 Brian Lymbery, Eddie Brady.

SOCIAL            

Eric Roberts, Christine Spence, Sue Amos.

SENIOR CRICKET Chair - Ray Davis,

Brian Lymbery, Matt Anderson,  Ross Monaghan.

JUNIOR CRICKET Lead member – Paul Moran,

 Peter Brook,  
             

LEAGUE REP                    Ross Monaghan.

GROUND              Chair - Philip McKirgan,

Eddie Brady, Dave Booth, Kevin Blakeley.

LADIES             Chair - Sue Amos,

Judith Winder, Christine Spence.

HOUSE                         Chair - Kevin Blakeley,

Philip McKirgan, Dave Booth.

SPONSORSHIP             Chair - Anthony Shotton

 Lynsey Davis, Matt Anderson.

PR (Website/Social Media)    John Bleazard, Eddie Brady. Richard Harrison

CHILD WELFARE OFFICER Lynsey Davis.

FUTURE DEVELOPMENT  John Bleazard, Brian Lymbery, Tony Bannister.

 

 

 

Patrons

 We Thank the following members for their kind Patronage of EBCC

Mrs S Amos, Mr M Asquith, Mr G Bell, Mrs J Bell, Mr J Bleazard, Mr D Booth, Mr A Brown, Mrs J Causton, Mr A Clark,  Mr R T Harrison, Mr M Heward, Mr D Hopkin,

Mr D Horsfall, Mrs B Horsfall, Mr D Howarth, Mrs J Howarth, Mr B Lymbery, Mrs S Lymbery, Mr P. Maltby, Mr T McGrath, Mr P McKirgan, Mr P Milner, Mr P Mortimer, Mr N G Newby,

Mr S Rand, Mrs P Rand, Mr G Padgett,

Mr R A Rowe, Mrs P Scott-Rowley, Mrs C Spence, Mr C Springthorpe, Mrs C Springthorpe, Mr J Sykes, Mr M Thomis (Aus), Mr M Walwyn, Mrs E Waterhouse,

Mr N Ward (NZ), Mr I Watson, Mrs S Watson, Mr P R Woodhead.

 

Back to Top